Almond Pure Cold Pressed Organic Carrier Oil
Almond Pure Cold Pressed Organic Carrier Oil
Almond Pure Cold Pressed Organic Carrier Oil
Almond Pure Cold Pressed Organic Carrier Oil

Almond Pure Cold Pressed Organic Carrier Oil

Prunus dulcis

Regular price $39.95 Save $-39.95
/

Almond Oil is a sweet and silky carrier oil which is packed full of fats and nutrients that your skin, hair and nails thrive off. It works well with a number of essential oils on the market to create massage oils, serums and moisturisers.

Size: 200ml / 6.76fl.oz

Our Almond Oil is organically grown in Spain and bottled in Australia 

100% Pure Organic Almond (Prunus dulcis) Oil

  • Diluting essential oils: Commonly, carrier oils such as Almond Oil are used in the essential oils world to dilute them. This helps to dispel some of the harsh reactions that can occur when the essential oil is used on its own on bare skin. Almond Oil is an excellent oil for diluting as it doesn’t detract from the essential oils’ scent, and can work to create powerful and gorgeous blends!

  • Massage: Whether on its own or blended with essential oils, Almond Oil works beautifully as a massage oil. It absorbs nicely into the skin and is packed with essential acids and vitamins that helps your skin thrive.

  • Haircare: You can use Almond Oil as a spray on wet hair before styling, or, as an overnight hair mask if you’re struggling with dry, brittle hair. It can also help with dandruff or an itchy scalp caused by dry skin. 

  • Skincare: Almond Oil is excellent for a number of things, but skincare is definitely at the top of the list. You can use it on its own or blended with other carrier or essential oils to create powerful skincare products. We love using it under the eyes mixed with Vitamin E Oil before bed.

  • Homemade products: Lotions, oils, serums, soaps, creams and sprays - the possibilities are endless when Almond Oil is involved!

  • Cooking: If you’ve bought an Almond Oil which is suitable to cook with, then you can use it as a substitute for other oils available. It can be used for both sweet and savoury dishes.